Im off this rock

Trip Start Dec 28, 2004
1
112
272
Trip End Ongoing


Loading Map
Map your own trip!
Map Options
Show trip route
Hide lines
shadow

Flag of Thailand  ,
Wednesday, December 20, 2006

well im still on ko tao but the waves have taken a turn for the worse.  the weather is great, sunny and hot as hell as usual but the sea is really stormy and wavy and it really just makes diving pointless since you cant see shit.  I was going to leave for a cambodian vacation next week before my sister comes to town but i figure ill just leave out of here tomorrow or the next day and just chill out.  ko tao is great if you're diving but when you're not, well lets just say its a really small island and there isnt much to do.  so im gonna be on the road for a few weeks and im kinda looking forward to that, island fever and all.  showing the sis around thailand will be an interesting experience.  i suppose i shouldnt take her to the girlie bars huh?  i hope that the cold hasnt seaped into your bones too badly and that the winter finds you well........im doing good
Report as Spam

Comments

maui0
maui0 on

Heat
Sorry it's so hot (lol)! Glad to hear your looking forward to Sari's visit. How long will you be gone from your diving? Pictures have been great, especially the whale shark!
Stay well!

Love Dad

Add Comment

Use this image in your site

Copy and paste this html: