Sea legs!!!

Trip Start Jun 13, 2008
1
161
172
Trip End Ongoing


Loading Map
Map your own trip!
Map Options
Show trip route
Hide lines
shadow

Flag of Croatia  , Dubrovačko-Neretvanska,
Wednesday, July 29, 2009

Ok so I was worried about this whole boat thing turns out what I should have been worried about was getting OFF the boat!!!!  Man talk about sea legs sickness whatever I feel like shit and I cant walk properly looking like a drunk at 930 in the morning is not fun!

So yesterday we were in Mejit and it was very cool myself and three other girls renteda  car for 5 hours and zipped around everywhere!  the island was way too big to get to the other side but had some AMAZING views!  went to a national park - which I though was very BORING!!! had a great day the prob was our boat was wedged between two FAMILY boats so we had to control ourselves last night!!!!  which actually after the big day was no problem for me to go to bed early!!!

I have now resorted back to a teenager where you buy booze and sneak it into your room!!!  it is just cheaper a giant bottle of vodka is only 10 euro where as one beer on the boat and a SMALL beer at that is 2 euro!  Haha bad kids!!!

SO just writing a short blog the weather is amazing NOONE is fighting we are all getting along so well like weve known each other forever!  it is so great!!!

On friday I paid to go ona  day trip to BOSNIA!!!!!  AGHHH I am SO EXCITED I relaly REALLY wanted to go to Bosnia and they offered a day trip for 500 K which isnt too bad and even if it was more I would have paid!  I think thats the most exciting thing for me I think this week!!!  So been making some pretty amazing friends having a great time eating wayyyy too much here I thought I would be losing weight!  turns out icecream is my weakness!!!  ahha its liek my crack if I dont get it every day I am freaking out!!!!  Mm speaking of!  must go get some now the icecream in Europe is the BEST!!!

SO yeah then sat I am back in Split and then have to jump a train get into Zadar book a room back in that dorm I stayed in before and meet Fabio at 830!

Now time for a swim in that gorgeous greeny blue clear for 40 meters ocean!!!!

Cheers!
Slideshow Report as Spam

Use this image in your site

Copy and paste this html: