Buying my van

Trip Start Jun 18, 2009
1
4
71
Trip End Jul 01, 2010


Loading Map
Map your own trip!
Map Options
Show trip route
Hide lines
shadow
Where I stayed
Gary's place

Flag of Australia  , Queensland,
Thursday, July 9, 2009

It was a long process to get it, because of the administrative tasks, but I finally get that sorted. Im a happy owner of a BIG RED van registered in Queensland. The number plate is funny too (LOV). I should be heading to Byron Bay tomorrow. Im fuckin Happy !! Wicked !!
Slideshow Report as Spam

Comments

masaki
masaki on

Cool
Hi Brice

It seems you are managing such an exciting trip in Oz.
I will check this blog time to time.
Take care and have fun.

Masaki

p.s.
Here is really cold at a moment

leungjune
leungjune on

coooooool!!!
Hey Brice,what a coolest van!!!I luv its nice red!!!really coool~~~
btw,you look good in photo inside facebook,i am sure you are having a great time there in Oz,right?
Have fun in Byron Bay!!
Cheers,June

fwice
fwice on

Re: coooooool!!!
Thx,
Yeah im enjoying the beach in Byron Bay now, I love it. My dream comes true, awesome. You're welcome whenever you want. Cheers

fwice
fwice on

Re: Cool
Hi ya,
nice to hear from you. Yeah Im having a bloody good time here, Im now in Byron Bay and it's like surfing everyday, i love it. I'll keep you aware every time im uploading pics. I wish you a nice summer in Switzerland, the sun should come soon.
Cheers mate,
Brice


herdplattentoni
herdplattentoni on

Must be the time shift
Wow, the first pictures of australia at day time... I wonder why all the others were taken at night? ;-)

Have a good time with your LOV-Mobile
Philippe

fwice
fwice on

Re: Must be the time shift
yeah, sorry, just because I was busy at daytime the last weeks. It's a bit more quiet now and I can enjoy the day. Cheers

Add Comment

Use this image in your site

Copy and paste this html: