Sao Paolo, and Camburi Beach..

Trip Start Jan 29, 2008
1
Trip End Feb 09, 2008


Loading Map
Map your own trip!
Map Options
Show trip route
Hide lines
shadow

Flag of Brazil  ,
Saturday, February 9, 2008

Wow!! My new favourite airline in all the world!! LAN!!
Has anyone flown this airline?! Damn it rocks!!
The reissue of our tickets sooo, was woth it, another night in BA, And a direct flight on an amazing airline, not quite as good as Qantas tho..
Anyhoo, enough boring stuff, once we stepped off the plane into Sao Paolos airport, it was time to phone one of ryans buddies, Sandra, to hopefully stay at her place for a night or 2 as we knew Brazil was gonna b expensie!!
(oh man, i had no idea!!..)
So after ryeman did his pattented "I lost my passport". Doing our bestest not 2 stress after a good 30-45min he found it. Luckily security picked it up off whereever he left it! Tho, as i mentioned in Argentina, everthing happens for a reason. And as we rounded a corner Sandra appeared infront of us, so all the arrangements we had made, since her phone wasnt working, was now unneccassary.
So there we stayed, at Sandras w her loverly folks!! They had a cool appartment
Report as Spam
Add Comment

Use this image in your site

Copy and paste this html: