WARPED TOUR BITCHES

Trip Start Unknown
1
2
3
Trip End Ongoing


Loading Map
Map your own trip!
Map Options
Show trip route
Hide lines
shadow
Where I stayed
Race City Speedway / Dad and Tammies

Flag of Canada  , Alberta,
Wednesday, August 12, 2009

OMG So as always anything to do with music gets me totally excited!! Warped tour was amazing like it is for me every year I go!! Because of being up late having a few drinks the night before haha I woke up late and missed two bands I wanted to see... I was kinda bummed about that! The day was pretty hot and I was soooo dehydrated and was in such a hurry to get into the show I left my money in the car damnit!! I was so frickin thirsty and hot like all day!! Forever the Sickest Kids and The Maine were my fav... It was so fun just jumping around screaming my fav songs!! And omg the lead singer in the Maine was soooo sexy!! haha Took us about an hour just to get out of the dumb parking lot after the show!! Since none of us had ate the entire day Mike, Cynthia and I stopped and had amazing pizza before calling it a night!!!!
Slideshow Report as Spam

Use this image in your site

Copy and paste this html: